The Scottish Highland Football League

Latest Fixtures and Results
Past Results
Choose Competition
Choose Season
Choose Month
September 2018
Highland Football League Results RSS Feed.
Saturday 01 Sep 2018
Breedon Highland Football League
Brora Rangers FC
 5  v  0  
Turriff United FC
Buckie Thistle FC
 2  v  1  
Nairn County FC
Clachnacuddin FC
 0  v  4  
Forres Mechanics FC
Cove Rangers FC
 11  v  0  
Fort William FC
Fraserburgh FC
 2  v  3  
Wick Academy FC
Keith FC
 1  v  4  
Inverurie Loco Works FC
Lossiemouth FC
 0  v  4  
Huntly FC
Rothes FC
 0  v  2  
Deveronvale FC
Strathspey Thistle FC
 1  v  1  
Formartine United FC
Sunday 02 Sep 2018
SHFL Under 17 North
Alness United FC
 10  v  1  
Forres Mechanics FC
Buckie Thistle FC
 1  v  3  
Wick Academy FC
Dingwall FC
 2  v  9  
Lossiemouth FC
Nairn County FC
 1  v  8  
Clachnacuddin FC
Rothes FC
 16  v  3  
Brora Rangers FC
Tain St Duthus FC
 2  v  0  
Fort William FC
Monday 03 Sep 2018
GPH Aberdeenshire & District League
Banks O' Dee FC
 8  v  0  
Turriff United FC
Deveronvale FC
 2  v  1  
Huntly FC
Formartine United FC
 3  v  0  
Buckie Thistle FC
Fraserburgh FC
 1  v  2  
Inverurie Loco Works FC
Keith FC
 4  v  3  
Cove Rangers FC
North of Scotland FA U20 League
Brora Rangers FC
 0  v  1  
Elgin City FC
Clachnacuddin FC
 2  v  3  
Lossiemouth FC
Wednesday 05 Sep 2018
Breedon Highland Football League
Keith FC
 0  v  3  
Forres Mechanics FC
North of Scotland FA U20 League
Forres Mechanics FC
 P  v  P  
Alness United FC
Saturday 08 Sep 2018
Breedon Highland Football League
Deveronvale FC
 0  v  3  
Buckie Thistle FC
Formartine United FC
 P  v  P  
Clachnacuddin FC
Formartine United playing in IRN BRU Cup
Forres Mechanics FC
 1  v  2  
Fraserburgh FC
Fort William FC
 1  v  4  
Keith FC
Inverurie Loco Works FC
 2  v  0  
Brora Rangers FC
Kick-off 2pm
Nairn County FC
 5  v  1  
Huntly FC
Strathspey Thistle FC
 2  v  3  
Cove Rangers FC
Turriff United FC
 4  v  0  
Lossiemouth FC
Wick Academy FC
 1  v  3  
Rothes FC
Sunday 09 Sep 2018
SHFL Under 17 North
Brora Rangers FC
 1  v  5  
Buckie Thistle FC
Clachnacuddin FC
 2  v  3  
Alness United FC
Forres Mechanics FC
 7  v  5  
Rothes FC
Fort William FC
 6  v  5  
Dingwall FC
Lossiemouth FC
 4  v  2  
Nairn County FC
Wick Academy FC
 11  v  0  
Tain St Duthus FC
Monday 10 Sep 2018
SHFL Under 17 East
Cove Rangers FC
 7  v  2  
Huntly FC
Deveronvale FC
 0  v  7  
Banks O' Dee FC
Inverurie Loco Works FC
 4  v  1  
Turriff United FC
Keith FC
 1  v  0  
Fraserburgh FC
Tuesday 11 Sep 2018
North of Scotland Cup
Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC
 4  v  0  
Forres Mechanics FC
Wednesday 12 Sep 2018
Breedon Highland Football League
Formartine United FC
 P  v  P  
Clachnacuddin FC
Postponed to take account of Formartine United's travel arrangements relating to the IRN BRU Cup.
Evening Express Aberdeenshire Cup
Deveronvale FC
 1  v  3  
Cove Rangers FC
Turriff United FC
 0  v  7  
Banks O' Dee FC
North of Scotland Cup
Ross County FC
 2  v  1  
Brora Rangers FC
Saturday 15 Sep 2018
Breedon Highland Football League
Brora Rangers FC
 9  v  0  
Fort William FC
Buckie Thistle FC
 5  v  2  
Wick Academy FC
Cove Rangers FC
 2  v  0  
Formartine United FC
Fraserburgh FC
 3  v  0  
Clachnacuddin FC
Huntly FC
 2  v  0  
Deveronvale FC
Keith FC
 0  v  2  
Strathspey Thistle FC
Lossiemouth FC
 2  v  5  
Inverurie Loco Works FC
Nairn County FC
 5  v  2  
Turriff United FC
Rothes FC
 3  v  1  
Forres Mechanics FC
Sunday 16 Sep 2018
SHFL Under 17 North
Alness United FC
 A  v  A  
Lossiemouth FC
Brora Rangers FC
 3  v  1  
Forres Mechanics FC
Buckie Thistle FC
 3  v  1  
Tain St Duthus FC
Dingwall FC
 0  v  10  
Wick Academy FC
Nairn County FC
 4  v  1  
Fort William FC
Rothes FC
 2  v  6  
Clachnacuddin FC
Monday 17 Sep 2018
GPH Aberdeenshire & District League
Buckie Thistle FC
 2  v  1  
Keith FC
Cove Rangers FC
 7  v  1  
Deveronvale FC
Fraserburgh FC
 7  v  1  
Turriff United FC
Huntly FC
 1  v  9  
Formartine United FC
Inverurie Loco Works FC
 2  v  1  
Banks O' Dee FC
Sunday 23 Sep 2018
SHFL Under 17 North
Clachnacuddin FC
 -  v  -  
Brora Rangers FC
Forres Mechanics FC
 -  v  -  
Buckie Thistle FC
Fort William FC
 -  v  -  
Alness United FC
Lossiemouth FC
 -  v  -  
Rothes FC
Tain St Duthus FC
 -  v  -  
Dingwall FC
Wick Academy FC
 -  v  -  
Nairn County FC
Monday 24 Sep 2018
North of Scotland FA U20 League
Lossiemouth FC
 -  v  -  
Forres Mechanics FC
Nairn County FC
 -  v  -  
Clachnacuddin FC
SHFL Under 17 East
Banks O' Dee FC
 -  v  -  
Keith FC
Formartine United FC
 -  v  -  
Inverurie Loco Works FC
Huntly FC
 -  v  -  
Deveronvale FC
Turriff United FC
 -  v  -  
Cove Rangers FC
Wednesday 26 Sep 2018
North of Scotland FA U20 League
Alness United FC
 -  v  -  
Brora Rangers FC
Saturday 29 Sep 2018
Breedon Highland Football League
Clachnacuddin FC
 -  v  -  
Rothes FC
Cove Rangers FC
 -  v  -  
Keith FC
Deveronvale FC
 -  v  -  
Turriff United FC
Formartine United FC
 -  v  -  
Fraserburgh FC
Forres Mechanics FC
 -  v  -  
Buckie Thistle FC
Fort William FC
 -  v  -  
Lossiemouth FC
Inverurie Loco Works FC
 -  v  -  
Nairn County FC
Strathspey Thistle FC
 -  v  -  
Brora Rangers FC
Wick Academy FC
 -  v  -  
Huntly FC
Sunday 30 Sep 2018
SHFL Under 17 North
Clachnacuddin FC
 -  v  -  
Buckie Thistle FC
Dingwall FC
 -  v  -  
Nairn County FC
Fort William FC
 -  v  -  
Brora Rangers FC
Lossiemouth FC
 -  v  -  
Forres Mechanics FC
Tain St Duthus FC
 -  v  -  
Alness United FC
Wick Academy FC
 -  v  -  
Rothes FC